Program Line Up

We separate our Annual Student Production into three distinct shows, and we make each of them a reasonable length for audiences to enjoy from the opening to the closing curtain.  The Noon show features our Pre-Professional Talent Tour students in their solos, duets and trios. It lasts about 1 1/2 hours.  The 4pm show features our youngest dancers ages 18 mos-2nd Grade, lasting about an hour.  Our 7pm show features students grades 3 & up and takes about 2 hours.  Current classes are listed below according to which show they will perform in.  Check back after May 23 to view the order in which each class will perform.

NOTE: If you are in multiple routines, please check to confirm you have at least 2 numbers to change between routines. Also, check to be sure your child is listed in all of their routines and that their name is spelled correctly. Please notify Alyssa at alyssa@gscotten.com with any corrections. Thank you.

MATINEE PERFORMANCE LINE UP – Noon

Gorgeous
Kate Courtney

Take 15
Maggie McAlexander

Life Of The Party
Grace Gerig

Trouble
Blake Sadler

Americano
Kendall Nelson, Emily Shreffler

Keep Your Body Workin’
Alexa Kays

Amazing Gertrude
Hannah Lyon

Turning Tables
Abi Shepherd

Midnight
Bridget Pickens

Keep Breathing
Sarah Schildmeyer

Evidence
Marron Stephan

Lola
Kaylin Schildmeyer

Oh My Gosh
Taylor Cassidy

Arms
Kelley O’Malley

The Cactus That Found A Beat
Kendall Nelson

I Can’t Do It Alone
Alexa Kays, Blake Sadler

Swimming
Alexa Struss

Pride
Bridget Pickens

If I Only Knew
MacKenzie Tranberg

Carry You Home
Taylor Cassidy

Killer Queen
Emily Shreffler

Queen Of The Night
Elise Cassidy

Maybe This Time
Maggie McAlexander

Viva La Vida
Taylor Cassidy, Bridget Pickens

MID AFTERNOON PERFORMANCE LINE UP – 4PM

Elementary Talent Tour
Get On The Bus
Sydney Brown, Caroline Curnutt, Kaylin Hoover, Cady Jarvis, Mallory Kixmiller, Erin Lochtefeld, Bloem Montalvo, Jessica Patrick, Lexie Parkins, Kylie Sarkovics, Katie Whitehouse, Jenna Wade, Ansley Warren

Discover Dance Tap w/ Ms. Kim (Wed)
ABC
Lindsay Ableson, Emma Blanton, Jaelyn Gardner, Hayden Graham, Chloe Hansen, Kate Kaner, Olivia Moorman, Rosa Lee Stephan, Kylie Wilson

Elementary 1 Tap w/ Ms. Kim (Wed)
Do You Want To Learn To Dance
Brookelyn Grampp, Lucianna Kamischke, Fay Montalvo, Jordan Peter, Brianna Tappendorf, Lydia Lytle, Sydney Rankin

Elementary 1 Jazz w/ Ms. Jennifer
Recess Rocks
Sadie Dawson, Brinley Latta, Natalie Nieset, Libby Parkins, Mirabella Russell, Grant Greathouse, Sophia Foley, Emily Browning, Mallory Kixmiller, Ava McCartin, Sayla Stock, Averee Werner

Elementary 2 Ballet w/ Ms. Shawna
We’re Going To Be Friends
Jayne Auger, Bloem Montalvo, Jessica Patrick, Kylie Sarkovics, Sophia Sales

Intermediate Ballet w/ Ms. Shawna
Wonderful World
Sydney Brown, Caroline Curnutt, Kaitlyn Dawson, Kaylin Hoover, Cady Jarvis, Alisondra Latta, Erin Lochtefeld, Lexie Parkins, Jenna Wade, Ansley Warren, Katie Whitehouse, Kyndal Jones

Tiny Tot w/ Ms. Jennifer
How Many Fingers
Alex Bramhill, Addison Haig, Lexa Stock, Megan Welsh, Avery Kinder, Mia Kinder, Josie Lesniewski, Katie Rufatto

Discover Dance Tap w/ Ms. Larra
Back To School
Kylie Amos, Maddie Bennett, Lillian Foley, Bailey Isley, Caleigh Kessler, Emily Kotlarczyk, Chloe Seymour, Amelia Smith, Addilynn Kinder, Maggie Whitham

Elementary 2 Tap w/ Ms. Larra
I Am A Paleontologist
Jayne Auger, Caroline Cameron, Mary Griffith, Bloem Montalvo, Jessica Patrick, Sophia Sales, Kylie Sarkovics, Kenlee Morris

Elementary 1 Tap w/ Ms. Larra
I Don’t Want To Go To School
Sadie Dawson, Brinley Latta, Sofia Foley, Lydia Lytle, Natalie Nieset, Libby Parkins, Mirabella Russell, Grant Greathouse, Emily Browning, Mallory Kixmiller, Ava McCartin, Sayla Stock, Averee Werner

Elementary 1 Ballet w/ Ms. Shawna (Wed)
Would You Like To Buy An ‘O’
Brookelyn Grampp, Luciana Kamischke, Fay Montalvo, Jordan Peter, Brianna Tappendorf, Lydia Lytle

Intermediate Jazz w/ Ms. Larra
What Time Is It
Sydney Brown, Caroline Curnutt, Kaitlyn Dawson, Kaylin Hoover, Cady Jarvis, Alisondra Latta, Erin Lochtefeld, Lexie Parkins, Jenna Wade, Ansley Warren, Katie Whitehouse, Olivia Lund, Kyndal Jones

Tiny Tot w/ Ms. Jennifer (Wed)
I Went To School One Morning
Reece Blanton, Adalynne Hill, Zoey Juntgen, Ava Kaner

Discover Dance Tap w/ Ms. Larra
On My Way To School
Natalie Curnutt, Grace Greathouse, Laine Hepler, Kaia Holsman, Jessa Johnson, Mallory Meehan, Samantha Stapf, Kalli Stock, Aliya Warren, Ellery Welsh, Nina Welsh

Elementary 1 Ballet w/ Ms. Shawna
The Question Song
Sadie Dawson, Brinley Latta, Natalie Nieset, Libby Parkins, Mirabella Russell, Sofia Foley

Elementary 1 Jazz w/ Ms. Sam (Wed)
Ice Cream Freeze
Brookelyn Grampp, Lucianna Kamischke, Fay Montalvo, Jordan Peter, Brianna Tappendorf, Lydia Lytle, Sydney Rankin

Intermediate Tap w/ Ms. Larra
Rock N Roll High School
Sydney Brown, Caroline Curnutt, Kaitlyn Dawson, Kaylin Hoover, Cady Jarvis, Kyndal Jones, Alisondra Latta, Erin Lochtefeld, Olivia Lund, Lexie Parkins, Jenna Wade, Ansley Warren, Katie Whitehouse

Elementary 2 Jazz w/ Ms. Larra
School’s Out
Jane Auger, Caroline Cameron, Mary Griffith, Bloem Montalvo, Jessica Patrick, Kylie Sarkovics, Kenlee Morris, Sophia Sales

Recess
Pre-Professional Talent Tour members

EVENING PERFORMANCE LINE UP – 7PM

ACT 1

“School Days – The Musical” (In order w/ Elem, Teen & Pre-Pro Tours)

10 MINUTE INTERMISSION

ACT 2

Teen 1 Tap w/ Ms. Kayla
Teen 1 Tap
Tiffany Campion, Tiffany-Chau Le, Madeline Griffith, Grace Mills-Craig, Katelyn Montalvo, Kyley Thomas

Walk West
Elise Cassidy, Taylor Cassidy, Kendall Nelson, Kelley O’Malley, Bridget Pickens, Kaylin Schildmeyer, Emily Shreffler, Marron Stephan, Alexa Struss, MacKenzie Tranberg

Teen 3 Lyrical w/ Ms. Larra
Flightless Bird
Kaity Leighton, Stephanie Wicker, Lauren Hoffman

Teen 2 Lyrical w/ Ms. Sam
Slow Me Down
Aimee Beliveau, Hayley Burris, Tiffany Campion, Alexis Castellani, Gina Dietrich, Julia Drozd, Ashlee Greene, Serena Morris

Adv Jazz 3 w/ Ms. Kayla
Lights
Abby Baker, Gracie Beard, Claire Cox, Gabrielle Dye, Alison Eling, Kielee Gonzalez, Selina Hardy, Erin Hiestand, Abigail Montalvo, Victoria Olson, Sarah Schildmeyer, Abi Shepherd, Alexis Webster

Money
Elise Cassidy, Taylor Cassidy, Kendall Nelson, Bridget Pickens, Kaylin Schildmeyer, Emily Shreffler, Marron Stephan, Alexa Struss, MacKenzie Tranberg

Teen 3 Jazz w/ Ms. Larra
I Didn’t Mean It
Aimee Beliveau, Hayley Burris, Mary Elise Dorsett, Lauren Hoffman, Kaity Leighton, Stephanie Wicker

Teen 2 Jazz w/ Ms. Kayla
Tonight Is The Night
Chloe Bond, Olivia Cain, Lina Carter, Maya Carter, Alexis Castellani, Gina Dietrich, Julia Drozd, Ashlee Greene, Serena Morris, Mara Wilson

Hernando’s Hideaway
Kate Courtney, Grace Gerig, Alexa Kays, Hannah Lyon, Blake Sadler, Sarah Schildmeyer, Hannah Reed, Elise Wang

Teen 1 Jazz w/ Ms. Kayla
If I Ever Feel Better
Tiffany Campion, Tiffany-Chau Le, Madeline Griffith, Katelyn Montalvo, Meri Ross, Kyley Thomas

Zodiac
Elise Cassidy, Taylor Cassidy, Bridget Pickens, Kaylin Schildmeyer, Marron Stephan, Alexa Struss, MacKenzie Tranberg

Senior Solo
Samantha Pendleton

Teen 2 Tap w/ Ms. Kim
One Two Step
Aimee Beliveau, Hayley Burris, Lina Carter, Maya Carter, Alexis Castellani, Julia Drozd, Lauren Hoffman

Adv 4 Jazz w/ Ms. Kayla
Feel So Close
Elise Cassidy, Taylor Cassidy, Maggie McAlexander, Kendall Nelson, Kelley O’Malley, Bridget Pickens, Kaylin Schildmeyer, Emily Shreffler, Marron Stephan, Alexa Struss, MacKenzie Tranberg

Adv 2 Jazz w/ Ms. Sam
Let’s Get Loud
Brooke Atwood, Olivia Causey, Megan Fields, Hailey Reed, Madison Schaus, Madeline Stookey, Ansley Warren, Ella Warren

Adv 2 Contemporary w/ Ms. Larra
Base Down Low
Kate Courtney, Grace Gerig, Alexa Kays, Hannah Lyon, Hannah Reed, Blake Sadler, Elise Wang

Alumni Dance
Megan Allbright, Meagan Dodge, Danielle Sadler, Abbie Dodge, Lindsay Pena, Emily Pena, Christy Peeler, Taylor Pacovsky

Acapella
Elise Cassidy, Taylor Cassidy, Kendall Nelson, Kelley O’Malley, Bridget Pickens, Kaylin Schildmeyer, Sarah Schildmeyer, Emily Shreffler, Marron Stephan, Alexa Struss, MacKenzie Tranberg

10 MINUTE INTERMISSION

ACT 3

Night On Bald Mountain

Teen 1 Ballet w/ Ms. Shawna
Angels
Brooke Atwood, Tiffany Campion, Olivia Causey, Tiffany-Chau Le, Hailey Reed, Madeline Stookey, Madison Schaus

Lilith
Samantha Pendleton

Adv 4 Ballet w/ Ms. Melody
Demons
Elise Cassidy, Taylor Cassidy, Maggie McAlexander, Kendall Nelson, Kelley O’Malley, Bridget Pickens, Kaylin Schildmeyer, Emily Shreffler, Marron Stephan, Alexa Struss, MacKenzie Tranberg

Adv 2 Ballet w/ Ms. Melody
Imps
Kate Courtney, Grace Gerig, Alexa Kays, Hannah Lyon, Hannah Reed, Blake Sadler, Elise Wang

The Guardians
Catherine Daisy Rogers (Guest Performer)

Adv 3 Ballet w/ Ms. Melody
Angels
Abbie Baker, Gracie Beard, Claire Cox, Gabrielle Dye, Alison Eling, Kielee Gonzalez, Samantha Graves, Selina Hardy, Erin Hiestand, Abigail Montalvo, Victoria Olson, Sarah Schildmeyer, Abi Shepherd, Alexis Webster

Adv 1 Ballet w/ Ms. Melody
Seraphs
Brooke Atwood, Olivia Causey, Megan Fields, Hailey Reed, Madison Schaus, Madeline Stookey, Ella Warren

Teen 2/3 Ballet w/ Ms. Melody
Sprites
Katerin Batz, Alexis Castellani, Gina Dietrich, Ashlee Greene, Julissa Mireles, Serena Morris, Grace Mills-Craig, Mara Wilson